Guest Reviews of Our Rentals in Bouillante

Testimonials from those who have stayed with us, collected and verified independently by Trustindex. Each property has its own reviews.

Exterior view of Studio Marlin in Bouillante

Reviews of the Studio Marlin

The perfect retreat for couples, available from October to May.

Guests who stayed at Studio Marlin consistently highlight three things: the welcome from Isabelle and Olivier — a Creole dinner and breakfast provided on arrival — the open view from the terrace above Pigeon, and how quiet the property is. Many mention the hummingbirds at breakfast, the spotless housekeeping and the free use of snorkelling gear. Divers regularly note how close the Jacques Cousteau Underwater Reserve is. 14 reviews, 5.0/5 average across Google, Airbnb and Vrbo.

All reviews
5.0
Google
Google
5.0
Airbnb
Airbnb
5.0
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
5.0
5.0Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
5.0Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 71.4% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
5.0Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 71.4% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 71.4% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 71.4% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
The Kaz'Basse bungalow in the tropical garden

Reviews of the Kaz'Basse Bungalow

An intimate bungalow set in the tropical garden.

Kaz’Basse is described as an intimate, peaceful hideaway set in the tropical garden. Guests praise Stéphanie and Cyril’s responsiveness, the cleanliness, the effective air conditioning and free access to the pool. The quiet setting and the short drive to Malendure beach and the Cousteau Reserve come up again and again. 50 reviews, 4.8/5 average across Google, Booking.com, Airbnb and Vrbo.

All reviews
4.8
Google
Google
4.9
Booking
Booking
9.5
Airbnb
Airbnb
5.0
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
5.0
4.8Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
4.8Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 4.8 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
4.9Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
4.9Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 4.9 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
9.5Booking star 1Booking star 2Booking star 3Booking star 4Booking star 5
9.5Booking star 1Booking star 2Booking star 3Booking star 4Booking star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 9.5 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
The terrace of the Foufou bungalow overlooking the Pigeon Islands

Reviews of the Foufou Bungalow

Spacious and comfortable — ideal for families.

Foufou earns its praise for the large shaded terrace looking out over the Pigeon Islands, its private garden and complete privacy — no neighbours in sight. Families appreciate the two separate en-suite bedrooms. The welcome, the cleanliness and the quiet appear in almost every review, as does easy access to the Cousteau Reserve dive sites and Malendure beach. 60 reviews, 4.9/5 average across Google, Booking.com, Airbnb and Vrbo.

All reviews
4.9
Google
Google
5.0
Booking
Booking
9.8
Airbnb
Airbnb
5.0
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
Vrbo.com / Stayz.com.au / Bookabach.co.nz / Fewo-direkt.de / Abritel.fr
5.0
4.9Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
4.9Trustindex star 1Trustindex star 2Trustindex star 3Trustindex star 4Trustindex star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 4.9 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 90.3% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
5.0Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 90.3% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
9.8Booking star 1Booking star 2Booking star 3Booking star 4Booking star 5
9.8Booking star 1Booking star 2Booking star 3Booking star 4Booking star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 9.8 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 90.3% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
5.0Airbnb star 1Airbnb star 2Airbnb star 3Airbnb star 4Airbnb star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 90.3% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
5.0Vrbo star 1Vrbo star 2Vrbo star 3Vrbo star 4Vrbo star 5
Top Rated Service
Verified by Trustindex
Top Rated Service
  • 5.0 Excellent rating Last 12 months
  • Responds to customer reviews 90.3% response rate within 48 hours
  • Verified by Trustindex Based on real customer reviews Learn more

Review authenticity certificate

All reviews shown on this page are collected and verified by Trustindex, independently of this website.